Indian Medal Winners List In Commonwealth Games 2022 Pdf Full Medal’s Tally

0
1694
Indian Medal Winners List In Commonwealth Games 2022 -Download complete list of Indian Medal winners in the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Join Telegram GroupJoin Now

Indian Medal Winners List In Commonwealth Games – Download complete list of Indian Medal winners in the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham. India placed at 4th position in CWG 2022 medal table with 22 Gold, 16 Silver, and 23 Bronze medals.

India finished Commonwealth Games 2022 with 61 medals, consisting of 22 gold, 16 silver, and 23 bronze. For the sake of the participants preparing for competitive examinations, today we are uploading here the full list of medal winners of India in Commonwealth Games 2022 with pdf. You can download the list of Indian medal winners in this Commonwealth Games for free from here.

List Of Prime Ministers Of India

Download Indian Medal Winners List In Commonwealth Games 2022

This time the Commonwealth Games 2022 was held in Birmingham (England). A total of 5054 players from 72 countries participated in 280 events of 20 sports in this Maha Kumbh of 11 days. India finished fourth in the Commonwealth Games 2022.

India won 22 gold, 16 silver and 23 bronze for a total of 61 medals in CWG 2022. Australia topped the tally with 178 medals (67 gold, 57 silver, 54 bronze) followed by England who collected 173 medals (56 gold, 64 silver, 53 bronze). Canada finished third with 26 gold, 32 silver and 34 bronze for a total of 92 medals.

Cabinet Ministers of India 2022

Indian Medal Winners List In Commonwealth Games Pdf

Click Here To Download

Indian Gold Medal Winners List in Commonwealth Games 2022

No. Name Of Player Sport Event Name
1 Sharath Kamal Table Tennis men’s singles
2 Lakshya Sen Badminton Men’s Singles
3 PV Sindhu Badminton Women’s Singles
4 Ravi Kumar Dahiya Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 57kg
5 Nikhat Zareen Boxing Women’s Light Flyweight
6 Vinesh Phogat Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg
7 Naveen Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg
8 Nitu Ghanghas Boxing Minimumweight
9 Amit Panghal Boxing Flyweight
10 Bajrang Punia Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 65kg
11 Sakshi Malik Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 62kg
12 Deepak Punia Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 86kg
13 Lovely Choubey, Pinki, Nayanmoni Saikia, Rupa Rani Tirkey Lawn Bowls Women’s Fours
14 Sharath Kamal, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Harmeet Desai, Sanil Shetty Table Tennis Men’s Team
15 Sudhir Para Powerlifting Men’s Heavyweight
16 Bhavina Patel Para Table Tennis Women’s Singles Classes 3-5
17 Eldhose Paul Men’s Triple Jump
18 Sharath Kamal, Sreeja Akula Table Tennis Mixed Team
19 Satwik Sairaj Rankireddi and Chirag Shetty Badminton men’s doubles
20 Achinta Sheuli Weightlifting Men’s 73kg
21 Jeremy Lalrinnunga Weightlifting Men’s 67kg
22 Mirabai Chanu Weightlifting Women’s 49kg

 

KVS 16000 Teaching Non Teaching Recruitment 2022

List Of Indian Silver Medal Winners in Commonwealth Games 2022

No. Name Of Player Sport Event Name
1 Indian men’s hockey team
2 Sagar Ahlawat Boxing Men’s Super Heavyweight
3 Murali Sreeshankar Men’s Long Jump
4 Anshu Malik Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 57kg
5 Indian Women’s Cricket Team
6 Sharath Kamal, G Sathiyan Table Tennis Men’s Doubles
7 Vikas Thakur Weightlifting Men’s 96kg
8 Shushila Devi Likmabam Judo Women’s 48kg
9 Bindyarani Devi Weightlifting Women’s 55kg
10 Tulika Maan Judo Women’s +78kg
11 Sanket Sargar Weightlifting Men’s 55kg
12 Avinash Sable Men’s 3000m Steeplechase
13 Priyanka Goswami Women’s 10km Race Walk
14 Dinesh Kumar, Chandan Kumar Singh, Sunil Bahadur, Navaneeth Singh Lawn Bowls Men’s Fours
15 Abdullah Aboobacker Men’s Triple Jump
16 Kidambi Srikanth, Satwik Sairaj, Sumeeth Reddy, Lakshya Sen, Chirag Shetty, Treesa Jolly, Aakarshi Kashyap, Ashwini Ponappa, Gayatri Gopichand, PV Sindhu Badminton Mixed Team

 

4300 SSC CPO Recruitment  2022

Indian Bronze Medal Winners List in Commonwealth Games 2022

No. Name Of Player Sport Event Name
1 Indian Women’s Hockey Team
2 G. Sathiyan Table Tennis Men’s Singles
3 Annu Rani Women’s Javelin Throw
4 Kidambi Srikanth Badminton Men’s Singles
5 Vijay Kumar Yadav Judo Men’s 60kg
6 Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Palikkal Squash Mixed Doubles
7 Gayathri Gopichand, Treesa Jolly Badminton Women’s Doubles
8 Saurav Ghosal Squash Men’s Singles
9 Tejaswin Shankar Men’s High Jump
10 Pooja Gehlot Wrestling Freestyle Women’s 57kg
11 Divya Kakran Wrestling Women’s 68kg
12 Pooja Sihag Wrestling Freestyle Women’s 76kg
13 Mohit Grewal Wrestling Men’s 125kg
14 Jaismine Boxing Women’s Lightweight 60kg
15 Hussamuddin Men’s Boxing Featherweight
16 Deepak Nehra Wrestling Freestyle Men’s 97kg
17 Sonalben Patel Para Table Tennis Women’s Singles Classes 3-5
18 Rohit Tokas Boxing Men’s Welterweight 67kg
19 Sandeep Kumar Men’s 10,000m Race Walk
20 Gurdeep Singh Weightlifting Men’s 109kg+
21 Harjinder Kaur Weightlifting Women’s 71kg
22 Lovepreet Singh Weightlifting Men’s 109kg
23 Gururaja Poojary Weightlifting Men’s 61kg

 

 

→ For Free Job Alert Click Here ← 
• GET All Sarkari Result Free •

∗ Click Here To Like Us On Facebook ∗

→ Contact Us On Whatsapp  9352018749

Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Join Telegram GroupJoin Now