Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Given below is the privacy policy published in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT ACT”), Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

Objective and Scope

indiResult.in (“we”, “us”, “our”, “IndiResult”) values the trust placed in us by data subject (“you”, “your”, “user”, “subscriber”) and therefore, we follow the highest standards of privacy guidelines to protect the information shared by you with us.

This privacy policy describes the usage of information provided or collected by indiResult and/or its subsidiary (ies) and/or affiliate(s) (collectively referred to as the “Company”), which operates various Websites/Mobile applications & other services including but not limited to delivery of information and content via any mobile or internet connected device or otherwise (collectively the “Services”). We follow this privacy policy in accordance with applicable law in the places where we operate. In some cases, we may provide additional data privacy notices specific to certain services or regions. Those terms are to be read in combination with this policy.

Information Provided By You

We may hold personal information about you including, but not limited to the following:

Name/User name
Date of Birth
E-mail id
Contact Number
Fax
Age
Student ID number
Gender
Occupation
Interests
Location
User Address (street address, city, state/province, zip/postal code, country)
Photographs
IP Address

Information Automatically Collected/Tracked

Cookies
Log File Information
Mobile Analytics
Mobile Device
Comments
Media

Security Of Information Collected

We take the security of your personal information seriously and use appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data which is transmitted to or from the Service. Any transmission is at your own risk.
We keep your personal information for no longer than is necessary for our business purposes or for legal requirements.

Complaints

If you have any complaints regarding processing of your personal information you may contact our privacy officer at contact@indiresult.in. You have the right to complaint about the data processing activities carried out by indiResult before the competent data protection authorities.

Support

If you require any information or clarification regarding the use of your personal information or this privacy policy or grievances with respect to use of your personal information, please email us at “contact@indiresult.in” or You can Whatsapp us @ +919352018749.

Amendments To The Privacy Policy

indiResult.in may amend the Privacy Policy posted on the Website from time to time at its sole discretion. Your continued access or use of the website or Services constitute your acceptance of the amendments. Your access and use of the website and Services will be subject to the most current version of the Terms of Use, Rules and Guidelines posted on the Website at the time of such use. Please regularly check the link on the home page to view the most current Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, kindly contact us at: “contact@indiresult.in