Join Telegram

Click Here
Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Join Telegram GroupJoin Now

IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 Apply Online For 700+ Specialist Officer Vacancies @ibps.in

IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online for IBPS Specialist Officr (SO) Vacancy Notification, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Selection Process & Exam Date here. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection released the tentative vacancy details for IBPS 700+ SO Recruitment 2022 Notification on its official website ibps.in. This is a great opportunity for the applicants who are searching for Govt Jobs in India. Candidates who are interested in these posts can check all the details here. The application process for this IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 through online mode. As per the IBPS SO notification Salary of IBPS Specialist Officer (SO) is Rs.45,780/- to Rs.68,580/- per month. The starting date for IBPS SO online application form is 1st November 2022. The last date for submitting HPSC SDE Vacancy Online Application Form is 21st November 2022.

PO Syllabus IBPSClick Here
Previous Papers SBI POClick Here
UPSC EPFO SyllabusClick Here
JE Syllabus SSCClick Here
CGL Syllabus SSCClick Here
IB ACIO SyllabusClick Here
CHSL Syllabus SSCClick Here
MTS Syllabus SSCClick Here
LIC Assistant SyllabusClick Here
CPO SI Syllabus SSCClick Here

More details about IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 including number of vacancies, Notification Date, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Date, Application Form, Exam Pattern, Admit Card, Result, and all other queries given below…..

HPSC SDE Recruitment 2022

Contact Us On Whatsapp For Job Alert Notification – 9352018749

IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 Notification Eligibility Apply Online Exam Date

Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Websiteibps.in
Post NameSpecialist Officers
Total Posts710
SalaryRs.45,780/- to Rs.68,580/- per month
Job LocationIndia
Join Telegram Group Click Here
IBPS SO NotificationClick Here
IBPS SO Apply OnlineClick Here
Notification Date of IBPS SO1st November 2022
Starting Date1st November 2022
Last Date of Registration21st November 2022
Last Date of Fee Payment21st November 2022
Preliminary Exam Date24 December to 31 December 2022
Admit CardDecember 2022
Result Date of Preliminary examJanuary 2023
Mains Exam Date29 January 2023
Admit CardJanuary 2023
Result date of Main examFebruary 2023
Interview DateFeb/March 2023
Provisional AllotmentApril 2023

25000 SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022

Vacancy Details Of IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 For 710 Specialist Officer Posts

Name of the PostGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
IT Officer180412070344
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)206471418438516
Rajbasha Adhikari120106040225
Law Officer06010201010
HR / Personal Officer060104030115
Marketing Officer (MO)4009281607100

IBPS SO Notification 2022

As per govt officials Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS SO Vacancy Notification released on 1st November 2022. Candidates can fill the IBPS SO Application Form 2022 at official website ibps.in. Last Date to apply online for IBPS SO is 21st November 2022. Board will conduct IBPS SO Bharti Exam in the 24th December to 31st December 2022.

Download Notification Of IBPS SO Jobs 2022 Click Here

MP ITI Training Officer Recruitment 2022

Eligibility Criteria For IBPS SO Recruitment 2022

IBPS SO Salary

As per notification released by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection The salary of IBPS SO is Rs.45,780/- to Rs.68,580/- per month.

Educational Qualification For IBPS SO Vacancy 2022

  • I.T. Officer (Scale-I) – 4 year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & 3 Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation OR Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications OR Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level.
  • Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I) – 4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture.
  • Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I) – Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level OR Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.
  • Law Officer (Scale I) – LLB ) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council.
  • HR/Personn el Officer (Scale I) – Graduate and Two Years Full time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.*
  • Marketing Officer (Scale I) – Graduate and Two Years Full time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing.

UKSSSC Patwari Recruitment 2022

Selection Process Of IBPS SO Recruitment 2022

Preliminary Examination
Mains Examination
Personal Interview
Document Verification (DV)

RSMSSB CET 10+2 Recruitment 2022

How to Appply online For IBPS SO Recruitment 2022

1 – Candidates must visit the website ibps.in
2 – After visiting of websites homepage, you have to find link for IBPS SO Online Registration.
3 – You will get redircted on the IBPS SO Apply Online Section.
4 – If you are a new user, click on the Register button and complete the registration process.
5 – You will receive Registration Id and Password.
6 – Now login to your account, select the post you are applying.
7 – Fill the IBPS SO application form carefully.
8 – Upload all the required documents for IBPS SO 2022.
9 – Pay the IBPS SO online application fee.
10 – Click on the submit button.
11 – Take a print of the IBPS SO Online form for future use.

Apply CTET 2022

Syllabus Of IBPS SO Exam

⇒ Click Here To Download ⇐

Previous Papers IBPS SO

⇒ Click Here To Download

IBPS SO Age Limit

Lower Age – 20 Years
Upper Age – 30 Years

Age Relaxation For IBPS SO Vacancy 2022

CategoryAge Relaxation
OBC03 Years
SC/ST05 Years
Ph (Gen)10 Years
PH (OBC)13 Years
PH (SC/ST)15 Years
Ex-Servicemen (Gen)03 Years
Ex-Servicemen (OBC)06 Years
Ex-Servicemen (SC/ST)08 Years

Application Fee For IBPS SO Recruitment 2022

CategoryFees
SC/ST/PWBDRs.175/-
All OthersRs.850 /-

SSC CGL Detailed Syllabus 2022

Important Dates Of IBPS SO Recruitment 2022

IBPS SO 2022 Notification Date – 1st November 2022
Apply Online for IBPS SO – 1st November 2022
Last Date of IBPS SO – 21st November 2022
Admit Card IBPS SO Preliminary Exam – 21st November 2022
IBPS SO Prelims Exam Date – 24th December to 31st December 2022
Prelims Result Date – January 2023
Mains Exam Date – 29th January 2023
Admit Card – January 2023
Result date of Main Exam – February 2023
Interview Date – Feb/March 2023
Provisional Allotment – April 2023

Important Links For IBPS SO Recruitment 2022

Join Telegram GroupClick Here
HomepageClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official Websiteibps.in

Contact Us On Whatsapp For Job Alert Notification – 9352018749

We hope this detailed article on IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 helps you. If you have any query regarding IBPS SO 2022 or the exam in general, feel free to ping us. You can also drop your comment below and we will get back to you.

IBPS SO Recruitment: FAQs

What is the qualification for IBPS SO Recruitment?

According to Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Specialist Officer (SO) Notification, Graduate passed candidate can apply for IBPS SO Vacancy Online Form.

What is the salary of IBPS SO posts?

The salary of IBPS SO is Rs.45,780/- to Rs.68,580/- per month.

What is the link to aaply online for IBPS SO Application Form?

To apply online for IBPS SO visit offical website ibps.in

What is the last date of IBPS SO Online Application Form?

The last date of IBPS SO Application Form is 21st November 2022.

Leave a Comment

Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Join Telegram GroupJoin Now